amazon pixar

 

Voici les palmarès de Là-haut, que ce soit aussi bien leurs nominations (en noir) que leurs récompenses (en vert).

Pixar Planet Disney Affiche là haut up

Academy Awards

- Best Animated Feature Film - Pete Docter
- Best Music, Original Score - Michael Giacchino

- Best Picture - Jonas Rivera
- Best Sound Editing - Michael Silvers, Tom Myers
- Best Writing, Original Screenplay - Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter, Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy

Alliance of Women Film Journalists EDA Awards

- Best Animated Film

- Best Animated Female - Ellie

American Cinema Editors Eddie Awards

- Best Edited Animated Feature Film - Kevin Nolting

American Film Institute Awards

- Top Movies of the Year

Annie Awards

- Best Animated Feature
- Directing in a Feature Production - Pete Docter
- Ub Iwerks Juried Award — William T. Reeves

- Animated Effects - Eric Froemling
- Character Animation in a Feature Production - Daniel Nguyen
- Character Design in a Feature Production - Daniel Lopez Munoz
- Music in a Feature Production - Michael Giacchino
- Storyboarding in a Feature Production - Ronnie del Carmen
- Writing in a Feature Production - Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy

Austin Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film
- Best Original Score - Michael Giacchino
- Top 10 Films of the Year

BAFTA Awards

- Animated Film - Pete Docter
- Music - Michael Giacchino

- Original Screenplay - Bob Peterson, Pete Docter
- Sound - Tom Myers, Michael Silvers, Michael Semanick

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards

- Best Animated Film

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards

- Critics' Choice Award for Best Animated Feature
- Critics' Choice Award for Best Score - Michael Giacchino

- Critics' Choice Award for Best Picture
- Critics' Choice Award for Best Original Screenplay - Pete Docter, Bob Peterson

Central Ohio Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film
- Best Score - Michael Giacchino
- Top 10 Best Films

- Runner-Up: Best Original Screenplay - Pete Docter and Bob Peterson
- Runner-Up: Best Director - Andrew Stanton

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Feature
- Best Original Score - Michael Giacchino

- Best Original Screenplay - Bob Peterson

Cinema Audio Society

- CAS Career Achievement Award Honoree - Randy Thom, C.A.S.

Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film
- Top 10 Best Films of the Year

Danish Film Critics' Association Bodil Awards

- Best American Film - Pete Docter

Detroit Film Critics Society

- Best Film
- Best Director - Pete Docter

Florida Film Critics Circle Awards

- Best Animated Film

Grammy Awards

- Best Score Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media - Michael Giacchino, composer
- Best Instrumental Composition - Michael Giacchino (composer) for "Married Life"

- Best Instrumental Arrangement - Michael Giacchino (arranger) for "Up With End Credits"

Hollywood Film Festival
- Hollywood Movie of the Year Award
- Honoree: Hollywood Animation Award - Pete Docter

Hollywood Foreign Press Association

- Golden Globe Award for Best Animated Feature Film
- Golden Globe Award for Best Original Score, Motion Picture - Michael Giacchino

Houston Film Critics Society Awards

- Best Animated Feature Film
- Best Original Score - Michael Giacchino

- Best Picture

International Film Music Critics Association Awards

- Film Score of the Year - Michael Giacchino
- Film Composer of the Year - Michael Giacchino
- Best Original Score for an Animated Feature - Michael Giacchino

Iowa Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Feature Film

Kansas City Film Critics Circle Awards

- Best Animated Film

Kids' Choice Awards

- Favorite Animated Movie

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- Runner-Up: Best Animated Film

Motion Picture Sound Editors

- Golden Reel Award for Best Sound Editing: Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue, ADR and Music in an Animation Feature Film - Michael Silvers (Supervising Sound Editor), Tom Myers (Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer), E.J. Holowicki (Sound Designer), Pascal Garneau (Supervising Foley Editor), Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E (Music Editor), Al Nelson (Sound Effects Editor), J.R. Grubbs (Sound Effects Editor), Teresa Eckton, M.P.S.E. (Sound Effects Editor), Jonathan Null (Foley Editor), Steve Slanec (ADR Editor), Jana Vance (Foley Artist), Dennie Thorpe (Foley Artist)

National Board of Review Awards

- Best Animated Feature
- Top Ten Films

New York Film Critics Online

- Best Animated Picture
- Top 10 Films of 2009

Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Awards

- Top 10 Films of 2009

People's Choice Awards

- Favorite Family Movie

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards

- Best Animated Film
- Best Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
- Best Original Score

- Best Film

Producers Guild Awards

- Producer of the Year Award in Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures - Jonas Rivera
- David O. Selznick Achievement Award in Motion Pictures - John Lasseter

- Producer of the Year Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures - Jonas Rivera

RAAM Awards

- 3D Movie of the Year

- Movie of the Year

St. Louis Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film
- Favorite Scene - Opening marriage montage

- Best Film
- Best Music

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards

- Best Animated Film

Satellite Awards
- Golden Satellite Award Motion Picture, Animated or Mixed Media
- Golden Satellite Award Screenplay, Original - Pete Docter and Bo
b Peterson
- Golden Satellite Award Original Score - Michael Giacchino
- Golden Satellite Award Best Overall DVD, Up Two-Disc Deluxe Edition
- Golden Satellite Award DVD Extras, Up Two-Disc Deluxe Edition
- Golden Satellite Award Youth DVD, Up Two-Disc Deluxe Edition
- Golden Satellite Award Best Overall Blu-Ray Disc, Up – 4 Disc Combo Pack Blu-Ray

Southeastern Film Critics Association

- Best Animated Feature
- Top Ten Films of 2009

Spike TV's Scream Awards
- The Ultimate Scream
- Best Fantasy Movie
- Best Director - Pete Docter and Bob Peterson
- Best Fantasy Actor - Ed Asner
- Best Scream-Play

Teen Choice Awards

- Best Summer Comedy Movie

Toronto Film Critics Association Awards
- Best Animated Feature

Utah Film Critics Association Awards
- Best Animated Feature

Visual Effects Society Awards

- Outstanding Animation in an Animated Motion Picture - Gary Bruins (Effects Supervisor), Pete Docter (Director), Steve May (Supervising Technical Director), Jonas Rivera (Producer)
- Outstanding Animated Character in an Animated Motion Picture - Ed Asner (Voice of Carl), Carmen Ngai (Character Cloth Artist), Brian Tindall (Character Modeling and Articulation Artist), Ron Zorman (Animator), for Carl in the "No Dad Scene"
- Outstanding Effects Animation in an Animated Motion Picture - Alexis Angelidis (Effects Artist), Eric Froemling (Effects Artist), Jason Johnston (Effects Artist), Jon Reisch (Effects Artist)
- George Melies Award for Pioneering - Ed Catmull

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film

- Best Film
- Best Screenplay, Original

World Soundtrack Awards
- Soundtrack Composer of the Year - Michael Giacchino

Young Artist Awards
- Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role, Young Actor/Actress - Jordan Nagai

 



disney store pixar
PARTAGER
Fabien Le Lagadec
Fondateur et rédacteur de Pixar-Planet mais aussi de Disney-Planet.Fr, ancien employé de Disneyland Paris à Toy Story Playland, j'ai 30 ans et je suis Vosgien. En plus de Pixar, passion pour le cinéma, les musiques de films, la nature, l'astronomie...