amazon pixar

 

Voici les palmarès de Ratatouille, que ce soit aussi bien leurs nominations (en noir) que leurs récompenses (en vert).

Pixar Planet Disney Affiche Ratatouille

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards

- ASCAP Award for Top Box Office Films - Michael Giacchino

Academy Awards

- Best Animated Feature Film of the Year - Brad Bird

- Best Music, Original Score - Michael Giacchino
- Best Sound Editing - Randy Thom, Michael Silvers
- Best Sound Mixing - Randy Thom, Michael Semanick, Doc Kane
- Best Writing, Original Screenplay - Screenplay by Brad Bird, Story by Brad Bird, Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films

- Best Animated Film
- Best Writing - Brad Bird

American Cinema Editors Eddie Awards
- Best Edited Feature Film, Comedy or Musical - Darren Holmes, A.C.E.

American Film Institute Awards

- Top Movies of the Year

Annie Awards

- Best Animated Feature
- Character Animation in a Feature Production - Michal Makarewicz
- Character Design in an Animated Feature Production - Carter Goodrich
- Directing in an Animated Feature Production - Brad Bird
- Music in an Animated Feature Production - Michael Giacchino
- Production Design in an Animated Feature Production - Harley Jessup
- Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production - Ted Mathot
- Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production - Ian Holm
- Writing in an Animated Feature Production - Brad Bird

- Animated Effects - Gary Bruins
- Animated Effects - Jon Reisch
- Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production - Janeane Garofalo
- Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production - Patton Oswalt

Art Directors Guild Awards
- Excellence in Production Design For A Fantasy Feature Film - Harley Jessup

Austin Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film

BAFTA Awards

- Best Animated Film

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards

- Best Screenplay - Brad Bird

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards

- Critics' Choice Award for Best Animated Film

Central Ohio Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Feature Film

- Best Original Screenplay - Brad Bird

Cinema Writers Circle Awards
- CEC Award Best Foreign Film - Brad Bird

Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film

Empire Awards
- Best Film
- Best Comedy

Florida Film Critics Circle Awards

- Best Animated Film

Golden Globes

- Best Animated Feature Film

Golden Trailer Awards
- Best Animation/Family TV Spot

Grammy Awards

- Best Score Soundtrack Album for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media - Michael Giacchino

Hollywood Film Festival

- Animation of the Year

Houston Film Critics Society Awards

- Best Animated Film

Iowa Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film

Kansas City Film Critics Circle Awards

- Best Animated Film

Kids' Choice Awards

- Favorite Animated Movie

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards

- Best Animated Film
- Best Family Film

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Film (Tied with Persepolis)

Motion Picture Sound Editors

- Golden Reel Award for Best Sound Editing in Feature Film: Animated - Randy Thom, Michael Silvers (Supervising Sound Editors/Sound Designers), Suzanne Fox (Supervising Foley Editor), Steve Slanec (Supervising ADR Editor), Teresa Eckton, Krysten Mate (Sound Editors), Stephen M. Davis (Music Editor), Al Nelson (Foley Editor)

National Board of Review Awards

- Best Animated Feature

Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Awards

- Best Animated Film

Online Film Critics Society Awards

- Best Animated Feature

- Best Screenplay, Original - Brad Bird

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards

- Best Animated Film

Producers Guild Awards

- Producer of the Year Award in Animated Motion Pictures - Brad Lewis

RAAM Awards

- Film and Cinema Marketing Campaign - Walt Disney Studios UK

St. Louis Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated or Family Film

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards

- Best Animated Film

Satellite Awards

- Golden Satellite Award Best Motion Picture, Animated or Mixed Media

- Golden Satellite Award Best Original Score - Michael Giacchino

Southeastern Film Critics Association

- Best Animated Feature

Toronto Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Feature

Utah Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Feature

Visual Effects Society Awards

- Supporting Visual Effects in a Motion Picture - Michael Fong, Apurva Shah, Christine Waggoner, Michael Fu
- Animated Character in an Animated Motion Picture (Colette) - Janeane Garofalo, Jamie Landes, Sonoko Konishi, Paul Aichele
- Effects in an Animated Motion Picture (food) - Jon Reisch, Jason Johnston, Eric Froemling, Tolga Göktekin

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards

- Best Animated Feature

World Soundtrack Awards
- Best Original Song Written for a Film - Michael Giacchino (music/lyrics), Camille (performer) for the song "Le Festin".

Young Artist Awards

- Best Family Feature Film, Animation

 



disney store pixar
PARTAGER
Fabien Le Lagadec
Fondateur et rédacteur de Pixar-Planet mais aussi de Disney-Planet.Fr, ancien employé de Disneyland Paris à Toy Story Playland, j'ai 30 ans et je suis Vosgien. En plus de Pixar, passion pour le cinéma, les musiques de films, la nature, l'astronomie...